Demo Image
Play for Real Money

Christmas Auto Roulette Review. Play Live Roulette Online Today

Characteristics

Name: Christmas Auto Roulette
Jackpot: No
Developer: Ezugi
Max Win: 35:1
Release date: 2025
Theme: Christmas, Holiday, Roulette
Volatility:
Reels: 0
RTP:
Lines: 0

Pros & Cons

Advantages
  • Festive Christmas presentation adds a seasonal atmosphere to classic roulette.
  • Automated wheel means fast rounds with no waiting for a dealer.
  • Real wheel streamed live, with results read automatically.
  • Familiar roulette bets and payouts, easy to learn for all players.
Disadvantages
  • No dealer interaction for players who enjoy the social side of live games.
  • Maximum payout is limited to 35:1 on a straight-up bet.
  • No jackpot or bonus features beyond standard roulette bets.
  • Fast pace can make it easy to spend your bankroll quickly.
Christmas Auto Roulette follows the standard rules of roulette. During each betting window you place chips on the table layout, choosing inside bets on specific numbers or outside bets on larger groups of numbers. A straight-up bet on a single number pays 35:1, a split on two numbers pays 17:1, a street on three numbers pays 11:1, a corner on four numbers pays 8:1 and a six line pays 5:1. Outside bets include dozens and columns, which pay 2:1, and the even-money bets red or black, odd or even and high or low, which pay 1:1. Once betting closes, the automatic wheel launches the ball and the winning number is detected and settled without a dealer. The live stream, festive studio design and on-screen history of recent results help you follow each round, and the game is available on both desktop and mobile.
Unlike slots, roulette does not have a volatility rating or a slot-style maximum win multiplier: the risk depends on the bets you choose. Even-money bets win more often but pay only 1:1, while a straight-up number pays 35:1 but hits much less frequently. The theoretical return also depends on the wheel used: a single-zero European wheel gives an RTP of 97.30%, while a double-zero wheel is lower, so check the game information at your casino before you play. Because auto roulette rounds are quick, it is a good idea to set a session budget and a fixed stake per round. Combining a few outside bets with an occasional number bet is a popular way to balance steady results with bigger potential payouts, but no strategy can change the house edge. Whether you are a seasoned roulette fan or new to the game, Christmas Auto Roulette offers a simple, fast and festive way to play.
App Icon
Christmas Auto Roulette
christmasautoroulette.com
100+K Downloads
18+ Age
4.8 Rating
Install Game Play now

Reviews

Period: Mar 2024 — Today
Total Reviews
10.0k
Unique reviews in period
Average rating
4.3
Empty stars
Filled stars

Based on reviews

Average rating
★ 5
20k
★ 4
1.0k
★ 3
500
★ 2
200
★ 1
0k
Game Logo
Empty stars
Filled stars
24 Aug 2026

I had a great time with Christmas Auto Roulette! The festive decorations really get you in the holiday spirit, and the rounds are quick. I hit a straight-up number once, which paid 35:1 and made my evening.

Game Logo
Empty stars
Filled stars
06 Jul 2026

As a casual player, I found it easy to follow. The atmosphere is cozy and it runs smoothly on my phone. The only thing I missed was a real dealer to chat with, but the pace is nice.

Game Logo
Empty stars
Filled stars
26 May 2026

I usually play outside bets like red or black, and this table is perfect for that. The automatic wheel means no waiting between rounds. Just be careful, because the fast pace can eat into your budget.

Game Logo
Empty stars
Filled stars
08 Apr 2026

Solid roulette with a Christmas twist. The rules are the classic ones, the results history on screen is useful and the stream quality is good. Nothing revolutionary, but a pleasant seasonal table.

Game Logo
Empty stars
Filled stars
27 Feb 2026

I enjoyed my time at this table, but it could use a bit more variety. The holiday visuals are nice and the wheel runs smoothly, though the background music got repetitive after a while. Overall, a fun game.

Frequently Asked Questions

In this section, we answer common questions about Christmas Auto Roulette by Ezugi, covering how the game works, its bets and payouts, and what to expect.
What makes Christmas Auto Roulette by Ezugi stand out?
It is a festive, Christmas-themed version of Ezugi's live Auto Roulette, played on a real wheel without a dealer.
The automated wheel keeps rounds fast, while the seasonal presentation gives classic roulette a holiday atmosphere.
Is Christmas Auto Roulette a slot?
No, it is a live roulette game with a real wheel that spins automatically.
There are no reels, paylines, free spins or wild symbols; you play with the standard inside and outside roulette bets.
What is the RTP of Christmas Auto Roulette?
The return depends on the type of wheel used, so check the game information at your casino.
A single-zero European wheel has an RTP of 97.30%, while a double-zero wheel offers a lower return.
What is the maximum payout in Christmas Auto Roulette?
The highest payout is 35:1 for a straight-up bet on a single number.
Other bets pay less, for example 17:1 for a split, 2:1 for dozens and columns and 1:1 for red or black.
How is the Christmas theme executed in terms of presentation?
The game uses festive holiday decorations and a seasonal look around the live auto roulette wheel.
The theme only changes the atmosphere; the rules, bets and payouts stay the same as in classic roulette.
How does the automated wheel work?
The ball is launched automatically after betting closes, and the winning number is detected and settled by the system.
Because no dealer is needed, rounds follow each other quickly and the game can run around the clock.